Impressum & Privacy Policy

Owned by:
Edelsbacher Design Group USA: 7158 Captain Kidd Avenue, Sarasota, Florida 34231
ideas@edelsbacher.com

Operated by:
Localize Consulting KG: Dr. Ignaz Weber Gasse18/2/3, 2353 Guntramsdorf, AUSTRIA
Phone:+436644185078, Email: insiders@top10vienna.com

Foto Credits:
www.123rf.com | www.pixelio.de | www.pixabay.com

Top10vienna.com Website ("Website") and Top10vienna.com Newsletter ("Newsletter") is owned by Edelsbacher Design Group ("Company") and operated by LocalizeConsulting KG betrieben. The following privacy statement describes the practices of the Company with respect to the collection, maintenance and disclosure of information on the Website and through our Newsletter. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, please contact us for more information.

OVERALL PRIVACY POLICY

We place a high value on your privacy, with the following practices:

We will never sell or rent your e-mail address.

The information we collect is for usage within our own organization to improve our services and to better target our client's offerings. If you elect to provide us with additional information (by filling out forms, etc.), we will collect it and use it to improve our product offerings. Please be aware that we partner with many sites that may have privacy policies that differ from ours. Please see their individual privacy policies for more information.

Information Collected

Personal data of users are stored on a server of Edelsbacher Design Group in the US. You hereby agree with the storage and management of your data in the US. This Website and Newsletter offers services to individuals and businesses that may want to purchase Gift Certificates, download coupons, and participate in contests on the Website. The personal information that may be required is, a contact name (first and last), e-mail address, birth date, age bracket, gender, and we may require your zip code. The provision of this personal information upon placing an order or entering a contest is not optional and by not submitting the requested information we will be unable to provide Website visitors and Newsletter members with the services they wish to obtain on the Website.

To improve services and the quality of the Website and Newsletter, as well as our visitors' experience on the Website, we may conduct surveys among site visitors that request the provision of personal information such as name and e-mail address as well as non-personal information regarding the visitor's experience on the Website. Participation in the surveys and any other corresponding submissions of personal information is optional.

To keep site visitors informed with respect to new listings of goods, services, and products listed on the Website, we offer innovative search features, as well as an e-Newsletter, Birthday Club, and other listings. In order to provide these services we may collect e-mail addresses, birth date, gender, and age bracket from site visitors who want to participate. The provision of information in the form of e-mail is not optional if a site visitor chooses to participate in the e-mailing list service or purchasing goods or services.

Use of Personal Information Collected

Personal information collected on the Website and for the Newsletter is used primarily for the purposes that it is requested.

We use non-personal information such as aggregate demographic data and information about our members' to analyze and develop our marketing strategy. In addition, to determine how site visitors found out about us, our site visitors' interests regarding our services and how to further improve the Website based upon this data. We may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the requirements of the law or comply with a legal process served on the owner of the Website.

Correcting/Updating Personal Information

If a Website visitor or Newsletter member's personal information changes, or if a member no longer desires our service, we have provided a way to correct, update or remove all personal information. Website visitors or newsletter members can have their personal information updated, changed or removed by contacting a customer service representative.

Cookies

We may use cookies, which are small text files that are stored on the site visitor's computer, to gather and keep track of information related to the Website visitor. Cookies will also help us review the Website traffic patterns and improve our Website. Although many Website browsers are set to accept cookies, a site visitor can set his/her Web browser to reject cookies. If this Website uses cookies, which are disabled on a visitor's browser, it may prevent the site visitor from using some of the convenience features of the Website. Non-personal information collected through cookies is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information.

Log Files

We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the site, track site visitors' movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to Other Web Sites

The Website and Newsletter contain links to other sites. Please be aware that the Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or Terms of Use of such other sites or newsletters. We encourage site visitors to be alert when they leave this Website, and to review the privacy statements of each and every Website that they visit before disclosing personal information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected on this Website.

If you have any questions about the security at the Website, you can send an email message.

Children's Use of Web site

The Company's Website and Newsletter is suitable for viewing by all members of your family. In fact, we know that some Website visitors call on the talents of young people to assist in selection and completion to purchase Gift Certificates, coupon downloads, and other services. This section also includes certain guidelines from the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

For the protection and privacy of children, we seriously discourage unsupervised persons under the age of 18 from purchasing Gift Certificates, participating in contests, or requesting information from this Website. Further, we encourage parental guidelines that match ours with respect to placing orders. This guideline protects children and their privacy.

We do not knowingly acknowledge registrations or requests for any goods or services from persons under the age of 18. If it comes to our attention that a request has come from a person under the age of 18, we will not respond to such a request. If it comes to our notice that a person registers on our website or to our E-newsletter with an incorrect birth date, this user will be deleted from our database.

We will not knowingly accept an order for goods or services from anyone under the age of 18 (See Terms and Use section).

Partners and Partner Content

Some of our partners offer services on this Website and Newsletter. To provide these services, our partners may collect personal information from Website visitors. We exercise great care in choosing our partners, but we neither control nor are we responsible for our partners' information collection practices. Nor are we responsible for our partners' posted information, including but not limited to coupons, events, and listings. Every time one of our partners requests the provision of information, site visitors will be notified that a different privacy policy applies, and Website visitors will be granted an opportunity to review our partner's privacy policy to make an informed decision whether to provide personal information.

Notification of Changes

It is your responsibility to follow our privacy link, so you are always aware of our current practices. Anyone can follow the privacy link on any page on our site, so that Website visitors and Newsletter members are always aware of our current information collection, maintenance, and disclosure practices. We post the last date of revision to the bottom of our Privacy Statement. If at any point we decide to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time it of collection, we will notify site visitors and members by way of an alert posted to the home page. Website visitors and Newsletter members will have an option whether to let us use their information in a different manner.

Copyright

Copyright 2015 Top10vienna.com. All rights reserved.

LAST UPDATED

1. Januar 2016



TERMS OF USE

The use of this website is governed by the terms and conditions set forth below (the "Terms of Use"). Please read them carefully.

By using Top10vienna.com ("Website") you agree to be bound by the Terms of Use. This website is owned by Edelsbacher Design Group ("Company") and operated by LocalizeConsulting KG. The Company reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to revise the Terms of Use at any time. A link to revisions will be posted on the home page of Website and it is your responsibility to check that page regularly to learn about the revisions. By using this site, following any revision of the Terms of Use, you agree to be bound by such revisions. If you find the Terms of Use to be unacceptable, you must immediately terminate your use of this website.

THE COMPANY HAS NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY TO USERS OR ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY FOR CONTENT POSTED ON ITS WEBSITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY ERRORS, OMISSIONS OR MISSREPRESENTATION IN ANY CONTENT.

Every site visitor and member agrees that she/he will not use the Website to:

Violate any local, state, national, or international laws
Post material that infringes the intellectual property rights, including without limitation, trademark, copyright, patent, and trade secret rights, of others
Post material that infringes the privacy or publicity rights of others
Post information that the visitor or member knows to be false or misleading
To make false promises regarding coupons and deals (example to advertise with coupons and deals, but do not comply)
Post material that is unlawful, obscene, defamatory, threatening, harassing, abusive, hateful, tortuous, libelous, vulgar, invasive of another's privacy, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable or embarrassing to a third party
Post chain letters, junk mail, pyramid schemes, or spam
Collect or store personal data about others
Impersonate another person, whether a third party or a Company representative or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent visitor's or member's affiliation with a person or entity
Engage in any conduct that limits any other person from using or enjoying the Website
Engage in any conduct that, in Company's opinion, exposes the Company or any of its affiliates, customers, or suppliers to any liability or detriment of any type
Alter, delete, interfere with, or otherwise damage any Company site content.
License

Except as expressly provided in this Section, nothing contained in this web site shall be construed as conferring any license or right, expressly, by implication, by estoppels or otherwise, under any of the Company's intellectual property rights. Or under any third party's intellectual property rights and no part of this website may be reproduced, republished, copied, transmitted, or distributed in any form or without express written permission from the Company.

You are hereby granted a nonexclusive, nontransferable, revocable, limited license to view, reproduce, print, and distribute materials retrieved from this web site provided that (a) such materials are used only for informational, non-commercial and (b) you do not remove or obscure the copyright notice or other notices displayed on such materials. Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

Security

We take every precaution to protect our site visitors' information. When site visitors or members submit sensitive information via the Website at the Company's request, such information is protected both online and off-line.

When our registration/request form asks site visitors or members to enter sensitive information, that information is encrypted and is protected with the best encryption software in the industry, secure socket layer (SSL). While on a secure page, such as our order form, the lock icon on the bottom of Web browsers such as Mozzilla Firefox, Safari, Netscape Navigator, and Microsoft Internet Explorer appears locked.

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything reasonably in our power to protect site visitor and member information off-line. All of our members' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific task (for example, customer service representatives) are granted access to personal information. Finally, the servers on which we store personal information are kept in a secure environment.

If you have any questions about the security at the Web site, you can send an email message.

PHOTOGRAPHY

If By submitting a photo, you agree to the following:

You represent that you own all copyrights in the photograph.

You acknowledge that the Company may, at its sole discretion, publish or otherwise use any photograph submitted by you. Such publication or other use may occur on television, in books, in newspapers and magazines, on the Internet, and/or in or on any other medium of communication now or hereafter devised, and may be for advertising, promotion, the use of trade, and/or other commercial purposes. By submitting a photograph, you (and any other individual depicted in a photograph) consent to such publication or any other use.

As a condition of submitting your photograph, you (and any other individual depicted in a photograph) unconditionally and irrevocably waive all claims to compensation for use of the photograph, and/or any rights with respect to such use you may have under copyright law, the right to publicity, the right to privacy, the law of defamation, and any other common law or statutory claims under the laws of any jurisdiction.

You represent that you have been given the authority by each individual depicted or represented in a photograph to bind such individual to these release terms. You must be 18 years of age or older to submit a photo.

See and Be Scene

From time to time, we attend functions around the city and photograph the attendees. If we take your picture, post it to our site in “See and Be Scene” and you do not wish to have it posted, please contact top10 Vienna.

In the subject line include, “Remove My Picture.” In the body of the email include the date, the event and any identifying clothing or pose to help us locate the correct photograph for removal.

CONTENT DISCLAIMER

The views, opinions, and content contained on this website and the newsletter expressed by authors and do not necessarily reflect the views and opinions held by Company. The editorial staff of Company oversees and administers the site based on our editorial policy but should not be held accountable for all of the information you may find on this web site.

Company does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the information contained on our website. If you have a particular complaint about something you've found on this web site, please contact us.

Confidentiality

Confidential use of this site cannot be guaranteed by the Company. The Company discourages you from sending any information that you consider to be confidential or proprietary through this web site and the Company is not responsible for any harm that you or any person may suffer as a result of a breach of confidentiality with respect to your use of this site. Please note that if you do send us any such information or material, the Company will assume it is not confidential, except where noted in Security paragraph. By sending the Company information or material, you grant the Company an unrestricted, irrevocable license to use, reproduce, display, perform, modify, transmit and distribute those materials or information, and you also agree that the Company is free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques that you send us for any purpose.

No Representations or Warranties

This site may include inaccuracies, outdated information, defects, omissions, and/or other errors. The Company does not make any representations regarding the use of this site's content including its accuracy, reliability, or correctness. The Company reserves the right to modify the information displayed on this web site but it does not make any commitment to update the information displayed on this web site.

TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, THE CONTENT PROVIDED ON THIS SITE INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO INFORMATION, DATA, TEXT, DOCUMENTS AND GRAPHICS, IS PROVIDED "AS IS". ALL EXPRESS AND/OR IMPLIED REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT OF ANY RIGHTS (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS OF ANY KIND) ARE EXPRESSLY EXCLUDED.

This website provides links to other web sites that are completely independent of this web site. The Company makes no representation or warranty as to the content, ownership, or legality of any such linked web sites. In no event, should any link to another website be construed as an endorsement by the Company of that website, or of the products or services described therein. The Company expressly disclaims any liability for third party information or opinions posted on this website or any linked websites that arises under criminal or civil laws relating to defamation, intellectual property infringement, privacy, obscenity, or any other area of law.

Users of this website should not rely upon opinions expressed at this website when making business, financial, personal or any other decisions.

Responsible editor of vouchers, and consequently for the indicated services are only the respective partner companies. Top10Vienna therefore accepts no liability for the actual convertibility of coupons. For the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the content of our business partners, in particular the coupons and deals on the Top10Vienna site, we assume no liability. Upon notification of rights violations or non-compliance with our Terms of Use, we reserve the right to remove said content.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT WILL EDELSBACHER DESIGN GROUP, LOCALIZE CONSULTING, KG, TOP10VIENNA.COM, ITS OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, CONTRACTORS, SUBCONTRACTORS, SUPPLIERS, AGENTS, AFFILIATES, SUBSIDIARIES, SUCCESSORS OR ASSIGNS BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, ECONOMIC, SPECIAL OR OTHER CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, LOSS OF GOODWILL OR LOSS OF PROFITS ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR USE OF ANY LINKED WEBSITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY LIABILITY ARISING FOR BREACH OF CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE AND ANY OTHER STATUTORY, CONTRACT AND/OR TORT LIABILITY, EVEN IF TOP10VIENNA.COM HAS BEEN EXPRESSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. THE TERM "DAMAGES" INCLUDES, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ATTORNEY FEES, ANY LOST PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, AND LOSS OF PROGRAMS OR OTHER DATA ON YOUR INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEM.

Additional Legal Matters

The Terms of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of FLORIDA, without giving effect to its principles of conflicts of law. Any disputes or controversies arising out of the Terms of Use shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Sarasota, Florida and the venue for such disputes shall rest solely with the State or Federal Courts of Florida. The Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement with respect to your access to and use of this web site. Any provision of the Terms of Use that is determined by a court of competent jurisdiction to be unenforceable in any jurisdiction shall be severed from the Terms of Use in that jurisdiction without in any way invalidating the remaining provisions of the Terms of Use. The unenforceability of any provision in a given jurisdiction shall not make that provision unenforceable in any other jurisdiction.
Top10Vienna reserves the right, to terminate contracts with this counterparty at any time without notice and without reservation in compliance with laws, these Terms of Use and other impairment of the business of Top10Vienna or one of its business partners. Should we get the impression that a business partner does not meet our standards the contract can be terminated with this business partners with immediate effect. In complaints about a business partner on the part of our end customers, such as on the non-redemption of coupons they offered, the contract with this business partner can also be terminated without notice. Top10Vienna may refuse a business partner access to the site Top10Vienna.com any time with immediate effect.


Privacy

Our privacy policy is described in the Top10vienna.com “Privacy Statement”. Please refer to it to learn about Company information collection practice.

Termination of Use

Edelsbacher Design Group and Top10vienna.com reserves the right to terminate any member's use of this Website by disabling that member's access immediately without notice, if the Company in its sole discretion determines that your use of this Website does not comply with the Terms of Use, or violates any local, state, national or international laws, or interferes with others' use of this Website, or adversely affects operations of the Company's business.

Last Updated: January, 1st, 2016.

Facebook MySpace Google Twitter LinkedIn Html Link Craigs List Send a text message Loading...